Angling

Angling Trust logo

Graham Mabey

Regional Development Officer (South)

Archery

Archery GB logo

Jude Handley

National Development Manager

Athletics

England Athletics logo

Natalie Kavanagh-Clarke

Club Support Manager (South London, Kent and Surrey)

back to top


Badminton

Baseball / Softball

BSUK logo

Colin Barrett

Development Manager South East

Basketball

Basketball England logo

Basketball England

General Enquiries

Billiards & Snooker

Bob Hill

Club & Facilities Manager - World Professional Billiards & Snooker Association

Bowls

Bowls Development Alliance logo

Dave Bolt

Club & Community Team Leader

Bowls England Logo

Jasbir Batt

Clubs and Participation Officer

Boxing

England Boxing logo

Max Barragan Segre

Club Support Officer - South East

back to top


Canoeing

British Canoeing logo

Russell Smith

Area Development Officer - South East

Cricket

Kent Cricket logo

Adam Hodder

Community Cricket Officer

Kent Cricket logo

James Reid

Head of Community Cricket

Kent Cricket logo

Helen Fagg

Community Cricket Officer (Girls)

Kent Cricket logo

James Moss

Community Cricket Officer

Curling

Curling pictogram

Gordon Bryan

Curling

Cycling

British Cycling logo

Tim Sales

Sport Developer | South East

back to top


Equestrian

British Equestrian Federation logo

British Equestrian Federation

General enquiries

British Equestrian Federation logo

David Padgen

Participation Officer - British Equestrian Federation

Exercise, Movement and Dance

exercise movement and dance logo

Shelley Meyern

Exercise, Movement and Dance

back to top


Fencing

Football

Kent FA logo

Darryl Haden

Chief Executive Officer & Senior Safeguarding Lead

Kent FA logo

Toby Elgar

Disability football

Kent FA logo

Lucy Kidd

Designated Safeguarding Officer

Kent FA logo

David Webb

Football Development Officer for Mini Soccer & Youth Football

Kent FA logo

Kent FA training courses

Information about training courses (coaching, first aid and safeguarding)

Footgolf

UK Footgolf logo

Paul Oliver

Footgolf

back to top


Goalball

Goalball UK logo

Goalball UK

Main office

Golf

England Golf logo

Victoria Crosbie-Cowley

England Golf Partnership Manager (South East and East)

Kent Golf Union logo

Sarah McDonald

County Secretary at Kent Golf Union

Golf Foundation logo

Mike Hollis

Golf Foundation

Gymnastics

British Gymnastics logo

Mrs S James

British Gymnastics Regional Secretary for the South East – West Sussex, Surrey, East Sussex, Kent

back to top


Handball

England Handball logo

Stacey Andrews

National Partnership Manager

England Handball logo

Thomas Middleton

County

Hockey

England Hockey logo

Charlie Farrow

Relationship Manager

British Judo logo

Nick Shepherd

Lead Club Support Officer

back to top


Lacrosse

English Lacrosse Association logo

Nik Roberts

Regional Development Manager

back to top


Netball

England Netball logo

Rachael Purchase

Kent Netball Development Officer

back to top


Orienteering

British Orienteering logo

British Orienteering

General Enquiries

back to top


Powerchair Football

Wheelchair FA logo

Adam McEvoy

South Regional Development Officer for the Wheelchair FA

back to top


Rounders

Rounders England logo

Rounders England

General enquiries

Rowing

British Rowing logo

Sarah Leys

British Rowing – Clubs Officer

Rugby Union

Kent RFU Logo

Tracy Pettingale

Kent Rugby - Part Time

England Rugby logo

Mark Finnis

RFU Club Developer London & South East

back to top


Sailing

Royal Yachting Association logo

Steve Mitchell

Regional

Skateboarding

Skateboard England logo

Skateboard England

Not-for-profit membership organisation

Squash

England Squash logo

Joanna Rowbottom

England Squash

Kent Squash logo

Brian Hollands

Kent Squash outer Kent Junior Development Head Coach

Snowsport

Stoolball

Stoolball England logo

Stoolball England

General Enquiries

Swimming

Swim England logo

Swim England

Strategic Partnerships

Swim England logo

Tom Blakeley

Engagement Manager - South East

""

Ben McDonald

Regional Club Development Officer

back to top


Table Tennis

Table Tennis England logo

Alan Lane

Adult Participation Officer

Taekwondo

British Taekwondo logo

British Taekwondo

National Governing Body

Tennis

Lawn Tennis Association logo

Karen Drake

Participation Development Partner

Trampoline

Trampolining pictogram

Dexter Millen

County Trampoline Committee Chair

Triathlon

back to top


Volleyball

Volleyball pictogram

Ian Ruddock

Kent County Volleyball Association

back to top


Water Skiing and Wakeboarding

British Water Ski and Wakeboard logo

British Water Ski & Wakeboard

Main Office